Staff Directory

Name Title
Email Address
Jorge Arteaga Principal
Albert Gonzalez Associate Principal
Donna Lara Secretary
Desiree Rodriguez Attendance Clerk
Margarita Ruiz Office Manager
Wendy Gonzalez Counselor
Alma Lopez Counselor
Jil Borden Library Media Teacher
Isabella Brown Library Clerk
Kristi Garcia Nurse Aide
Zulma Hagstrom Academic Clinician
Cristina Aguilar Teacher6th DLA/ELA/History/P.E.
Kenny Bartell Teacher- 6th Math/Science/Reading
Estela Bracamontes Teacher6th ELA/History/P.E.
Karina Bugarin Teacher6th DLA/ELA/History/P.E.
Sonia Cisneros Teacher- 6th Math/Science/Reading
Marizol Enriquez
Teacher- 6th Math/Science/Reading
Martha Fuentes-Castro Teacher- 6th DLA/Math/Science/Reading
Kera Good Teacher- 6th Math/Science/Reading
Joy Silva Teacher6th ELA/History/P.E.
Donna Stewart Teacher6th ELA/History/P.E.
Jesus Aguilar Teacher- 7/8th Physical Education
Elizabeth Alvarez Teacher- 8th Language Arts/ELD
Juan Avelar Teacher- 8th History/DLA
Rene Banda Teacher- 7/8th History
Lisa Castañeda Teacher- 7/8th Physical Education
Helen Farnetti Teacher- 7th Language Arts/ELD
Elisa Flores Teacher- 6-8 Music
Lorie Garcia Teacher- 7th Language Arts/ELD
Lorena Gerads Teacher- 7/8th Math
Carmen Guzman Teacher- 7/8th History
Carisza Lenaburg Teacher- 8th Science/7th AVID
David Llamas Teacher- 7th Math/7/8th PE
Brenda Lucatero Teacher- 8th Math/AVID
Parmveer Masuta Teacher- 7/8th Art/Yearbook
David Mires Teacher- 7/8th Computer/Technology
Jose Alvarez Teacher- 7th Math
Elizabet Tafolla Teacher- 7/8th DLA/Spanish
Markella Tsatsaronis Teacher- 8th ELA/8th AVID
Mariela Gonzalez Teacher- 8th Language Arts/ELD
Stefanie Wedde Teacher- 7/8th Science/Forensics
Lena Weeda Teacher- 7th Science
Carmen Zamora Teacher- 7th Science
Paul Phillips Teacher- 8 RSP 
Lizett Andrade Teacher- 7 RSP 
Greg Hartman Teacher- 6 RSP 
Carolyn Silva Teacher- 6-8 SDC
Rachel Abarca RSP Instructional Aide
Graciela Aguilar RSP Instructional Aide
Maria Dominguez RSP Instructional Aide
Fabiola Chavez SDC Instructional Aide
Theresa Land Instructional Aide
Rosa Plascencia Instructional Aide
Maria Hernandez
Campus Supervisor
Erick Morales
Campus Supervisor
Jasmine Cervantes
Site Computer Tech